Waller ISD Home Page
Waller ISD RSS Feed
« January 2015 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

 

Print
 
We want to hear from you! The Waller ISD 2015-2016 School Calendar Survey is open until Jan. 30th. We want to know your school day and holiday preferences for the next school year.
Click here to take the Calendar Survey
  Waller ISD Teacher of the Year  
     
Curriculum Home

2014-2015 Waller ISD 
District Teachers and Rookies of the Year

Pictured left to right:

District Elementary Rookie of the Year
Emmadonna Griffin - I.T. Holleman Elementary School

District Secondary Rookie of the Year
Chelsea Kirkland - Waller Junior High School

District Elementary Teacher of the Year
Susan Campbell - I.T. Holleman Elementary School

District Secondary Teacher of the Year
Amanda Sandlin - Waller High School

 

2014-2015 Campus
Teachers of the Year

Deanna Krenek - Waller Junior High School
Kelly Milmo -  W.C. Schultz Junior High School
Kristi Dimas -  Roberts Road Elementary School
Kim Wright - E. Turlington Elementary School
Amanda Sandlin - Waller High School
Ronald Hill - H.T. Jones Elementary School
Trina Moore - Fields Store Elementary School
Susan Campbell - I.T. Holleman Elementary School

2014-2015 Campus
Rookies of the Year

Kevin Daigle - Waller High School
Emmadonna Griffin - I.T. Holleman Elem. School
Kelsey Bankston - Fields Store Elementary School
Kimberly Eckermann - W.C. Schultz Jr. High School
Chelsea Kirkland - Waller Junior High School
Brittany Murray - E. Turlington Elementary School
Amanda Horace - H.T. Jones Elementary School

 

 


2013-2014 Waller ISD District Teachers and
Rookies of the Year


Elementary Rookie of the Year
Kathy Sims - I.T. Holleman Elementary School

Secondary Rookie of the Year
Lauren Hartman - W.C. Schultz Junior High School
 
Elementary Teacher of the Year
Kristen Eckerman - Roberts Road Elementary School

  Secondary Teacher of the Year
Chris Kesler - Waller Junior High School 


 


2013-2014 Campus
Teachers of the Year


Kristen Eckerman - Roberts Road Elementary School
Jami Macha - I.T. Holleman Elementary School
Terry Davis - H.T. Jones Elementary School
Holly Swonke - Fields Store Elementary School
Mandy Schmadl - E. Turlington Elementary School
Chris Kesler - Waller Junior High School
 Kimberly Kenjura - W.C. Schultz Junior High School
 Lea Kohn - Waller High School


2013-2014 Campus
Rookies of the Year

 Jessica Titus - Roberts Road Elementary School
 Kathy Sims - I.T. Holleman Elementary School
Amanda Horace - H.T. Jones Elementary School
Kalie Prihoda - Fields Store Elementary School
Juli Melton - E. Turlington Elementary School
Chelsea Kirkland - Waller Junior High School
Lauren Hartman - W.C. Schultz Junior High School
Taylor Turnbow - Waller High School

 
 

 

Past Teachers of the Year

2012-2013 2011-2012 2010-2011 2009-2010
(L-R) Elementary Teacher of the Year Lindsey Gray (Turlington Elementary School) and Secondary Teacher of the Year
Scotty Johnson (Waller High School) 
(L-R) Secondary Teacher of the Year Amy Frey (Waller High School) and Elementary Teacher of the Year Kasey White (H.T. Jones Elementary School) (L-R) Secondary Teacher of the Year Lauren Crites (Schultz Junior High) and Elementary Teacher of the Year Kathy Eckermann (Fields Store Elementary School).

(L-R) Region IV and Waller ISD Secondary Teacher of the Year Michael Twigg from Waller Junior High and Elementary Teacher of the Year Melanie Payne from Fields Store Elementary.

       
2008-2009 2007-2008 2006-2007 2005-2006

(L-R) Elementary Teacher of the Year Jennifer Hoffpauir from Schultz Middle School and Secondary Teacher of the Year Sarah Lee from Waller Junior High.

(L-R) Elementary Teacher of the Year Sheree Beal from Roberts Road Elementary and Secondary Teacher of the Year Becky Elbert from Waller Junior High.

(L-R) Robert Smith (Waller Junior High/ Secondary) and Shelly Elizalde (Schultz Middle School/Elementary)

(L-R) Elementary Teacher of the Year Heath Byrd (Schultz Middle School) and Secondary Teacher of the Year Marilyn Rollings (Waller Junior High).

       
2004-2005 2003-2004 2002-2003 2001-2002

(L-R) Secondary Teacher of the Year Carrie Wood (WHS) and Elementary Teacher of the Year Vikki Kieffer (SMS).

(L-R) Elementary Teacher of the Year  Andrew McGovern (RRE) and Secondary Teacher of the Year Verna Shelton  (WHS).

(L-R) Secondary Teacher of the Year Bob Branyan (WHS) and Elementary Teacher of the Year  Stacey Woodley (SMS).

(L-R) Secondary Teacher of the Year Scott Johnson (WHS) and Elementary Teacher of the Year Dawn Mayfield (JIS).

Curriculum Home

 

 

 
     
Disclaimer | Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page | Login   
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2015 - Educational website content management