Waller ISD Home Page
Waller ISD RSS Feed
« September 2014 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

 

Print
Waller ISD offices and schools closed
Monday, September 1 in observance of the Labor Day holiday
Waller ISD Teacher of the Year
   
Curriculum Home

2014-2015 Waller ISD 
District Teachers and Rookies of the Year

Pictured left to right:

District Elementary Rookie of the Year
Emmadonna Griffin - I.T. Holleman Elementary School

District Secondary Rookie of the Year
Chelsea Kirkland - Waller Junior High School

District Elementary Teacher of the Year
Susan Campbell - I.T. Holleman Elementary School

District Secondary Teacher of the Year
Amanda Sandlin - Waller High School

2014-2015 Campus
Teachers of the Year

Deanna Krenek - Waller Junior High School
Kelly Milmo -  W.C. Schultz Junior High School
Kristi Dimas -  Roberts Road Elementary School
Kim Wright - E. Turlington Elementary School
Amanda Sandlin - Waller High School
Ronald Hill - H.T. Jones Elementary School
Trina Moore - Fields Store Elementary School
Susan Campbell - I.T. Holleman Elementary School

2014-2015 Campus
Rookies of the Year

Kevin Daigle - Waller High School
Emmadonna Griffin - I.T. Holleman Elem. School
Kelsey Bankston - Fields Store Elementary School
Kimberly Eckermann - W.C. Schultz Jr. High School
Chelsea Kirkland - Waller Junior High School
Brittany Murray - E. Turlington Elementary School
Amanda Horace - H.T. Jones Elementary School



2013-2014 Waller ISD District Teachers and
Rookies of the Year


Elementary Rookie of the Year
Kathy Sims - I.T. Holleman Elementary School

Secondary Rookie of the Year
Lauren Hartman - W.C. Schultz Junior High School
 
Elementary Teacher of the Year
Kristen Eckerman - Roberts Road Elementary School

  Secondary Teacher of the Year
Chris Kesler - Waller Junior High School 




2013-2014 Campus
Teachers of the Year


Kristen Eckerman - Roberts Road Elementary School
Jami Macha - I.T. Holleman Elementary School
Terry Davis - H.T. Jones Elementary School
Holly Swonke - Fields Store Elementary School
Mandy Schmadl - E. Turlington Elementary School
Chris Kesler - Waller Junior High School
 Kimberly Kenjura - W.C. Schultz Junior High School
 Lea Kohn - Waller High School


2013-2014 Campus
Rookies of the Year

 Jessica Titus - Roberts Road Elementary School
 Kathy Sims - I.T. Holleman Elementary School
Amanda Horace - H.T. Jones Elementary School
Kalie Prihoda - Fields Store Elementary School
Juli Melton - E. Turlington Elementary School
Chelsea Kirkland - Waller Junior High School
Lauren Hartman - W.C. Schultz Junior High School
Taylor Turnbow - Waller High School


Past Teachers of the Year

2012-2013 2011-2012 2010-2011 2009-2010
(L-R) Elementary Teacher of the Year Lindsey Gray (Turlington Elementary School) and Secondary Teacher of the Year
Scotty Johnson (Waller High School) 
(L-R) Secondary Teacher of the Year Amy Frey (Waller High School) and Elementary Teacher of the Year Kasey White (H.T. Jones Elementary School)
(L-R) Secondary Teacher of the Year Lauren Crites (Schultz Junior High) and Elementary Teacher of the Year Kathy Eckermann (Fields Store Elementary School).

(L-R) Region IV and Waller ISD Secondary Teacher of the Year Michael Twigg from Waller Junior High and Elementary Teacher of the Year Melanie Payne from Fields Store Elementary.

2008-2009 2007-2008 2006-2007 2005-2006

(L-R) Elementary Teacher of the Year Jennifer Hoffpauir from Schultz Middle School and Secondary Teacher of the Year Sarah Lee from Waller Junior High.

(L-R) Elementary Teacher of the Year Sheree Beal from Roberts Road Elementary and Secondary Teacher of the Year Becky Elbert from Waller Junior High.

(L-R) Robert Smith (Waller Junior High/ Secondary) and Shelly Elizalde (Schultz Middle School/Elementary)

(L-R) Elementary Teacher of the Year Heath Byrd (Schultz Middle School) and Secondary Teacher of the Year Marilyn Rollings (Waller Junior High).

2004-2005 2003-2004 2002-2003 2001-2002

(L-R) Secondary Teacher of the Year Carrie Wood (WHS) and Elementary Teacher of the Year Vikki Kieffer (SMS).

(L-R) Elementary Teacher of the Year  Andrew McGovern (RRE) and Secondary Teacher of the Year Verna Shelton  (WHS).

(L-R) Secondary Teacher of the Year Bob Branyan (WHS) and Elementary Teacher of the Year  Stacey Woodley (SMS).

(L-R) Secondary Teacher of the Year Scott Johnson (WHS) and Elementary Teacher of the Year Dawn Mayfield (JIS).

Curriculum Home

Disclaimer | Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page | Login   
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2014 - Educational website content management